Descripción detallada Lote 253

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 1041, Lote # 253

The Easton Press. Collector´s Edition.
Varios tamaños. Títulos: On the Origin of Species, The Voyage of H. M. S. Beagle, The Autobiography, The Interpretation of Dreams, The Torah, The Jewish State, The Americans (Tomos I - III), The American Rose Society, Silent Spring, The Valley of the Assassins, The Fate of the Maine, In Heaven as on Earth, A Perfect Spy, The Age of Innocence, African Game Trails, William the Conqueror, How I Found Livingstone, Message from My Father, First Footsteps in East Africa, Common Sense y Uncle's Tom Cabin. Cantos dorados. Encuadernados en pasta dura. Piezas: 25.

Estimado $4,000-6,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote